OnPoint Community Credit Union

OSAA School Classifications and Districts

ADM History
District History

6A Classification (53 schools in 8 leagues)

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Benson - Techmen831
Cleveland - Warriors1463
Franklin - Quakers1369
Grant - Generals1407
Jefferson, Portland - Democrats482
Lincoln - Cardinals1648
Madison - Senators862
Roosevelt - Roughriders690
Wilson - Trojans1325

6A-2 Metro League

Aloha - Warriors1748
Beaverton - Beavers1635
Jesuit - Crusaders1290
Mountainside - Mavericks1200
Southridge - Skyhawks1595
Sunset - Apollos2213
Westview - Wildcats2552

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Century - Jaguars1433
Forest Grove - Vikings1623
Glencoe - Crimson Tide1407
Liberty - Falcons1359
McMinnville - Grizzlies1771
Newberg - Tigers1488
Sherwood - Bowmen1597

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Barlow - Bruins1510
Centennial - Eagles1449
Central Catholic - Rams894
Clackamas - Cavaliers2300
David Douglas - Scots2495
Gresham - Gophers1292
Reynolds - Raiders2183
Sandy - Pioneers1281

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Canby - Cougars1314
Lake Oswego - Lakers1301
Lakeridge - Pacers1092
Oregon City - Pioneers1918
St. Mary's Academy - Blues1446
Tigard - Tigers1813
Tualatin - Timberwolves1774
West Linn - Lions1751

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Bend - Lava Bears1558
McKay - Scots1876
McNary - Celtics1713
Mountain View - Cougars1282
South Salem - Saxons1637
Sprague - Olympians1529
Summit - Storm1428
West Salem - Titans1570

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Grants Pass - Cavemen1450
North Medford - Black Tornado1442
Roseburg - Indians1352
Sheldon - Irish1365
South Eugene - Axe1371
South Medford - Panthers1495

6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined


5A Classification (32 schools in 4 leagues)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Hillsboro - Spartans1138
La Salle Prep - Falcons697
Milwaukie - Mustangs1182
Parkrose - Broncos778
Putnam - Kingsmen1015
Scappoose - Indians730
St. Helens - Lions861
Wilsonville - Wildcats1063

5A-2 Midwestern League

Ashland - Grizzlies936
Churchill - Lancers1000
Crater - Comets1125
Eagle Point - Eagles903
North Bend - Bulldogs702
North Eugene - Highlanders744
Springfield - Millers1107
Thurston - Colts1143
Willamette - Wolverines1237

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Central - Panthers837
Corvallis - Spartans1079
Crescent Valley - Raiders921
Dallas - Dragons820
Lebanon - Warriors1137
North Salem - Vikings1389
Silverton - Foxes1158
South Albany - RedHawks1185
West Albany - Bulldogs1253

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Crook County - Cowboys693
Hood River Valley - Eagles1192
Pendleton - Buckaroos721
Redmond - Panthers844
Ridgeview - Ravens793
The Dalles - Riverhawks729

4A Classification (34 schools in 6 leagues)

4A-1 Cowapa League

Astoria - Fishermen525
Banks - Braves368
Seaside - Seagulls377
Tillamook - Cheesemakers513
Valley Catholic - Valiants382

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Corbett - Cardinals394
Estacada - Rangers452
Gladstone - Gladiators607
Madras - White Buffaloes490
Molalla - Indians651
North Marion - Huskies486

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Cascade - Cougars687
Newport - Cubs515
Philomath - Warriors416
Sisters - Outlaws371
Stayton - Eagles577
Sweet Home - Huskies610
Woodburn - Bulldogs1105

4A-4 Sky Em League

Cottage Grove - Lions635
Elmira - Falcons370
Junction City - Tigers476
Marist Catholic - Spartans521
Marshfield - Pirates650
Siuslaw - Vikings376

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Henley - Hornets599
Hidden Valley - Mustangs501
Klamath Union - Pelicans515
Mazama - Vikings572
North Valley - Knights458
Phoenix - Pirates602

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Baker - Bulldogs408
La Grande - Tigers626
McLoughlin - Pioneers422
Ontario - Tigers544

3A Classification (35 schools in 6 leagues)

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Catlin Gabel - Eagles307
De La Salle North Catholic - Knights318
Horizon Christian, Tualatin - Hawks135
Oregon Episcopal - Aardvarks313
Portland Adv. Acad. - Cougars263
Riverdale - Mavericks269
Westside Christian - Eagles234

3A-2 PacWest Conference

Amity - Warriors233
Blanchet Catholic - Cavaliers208
Dayton - Pirates269
Salem Academy - Crusaders239
Scio - Loggers250
Yamhill-Carlton - Tigers278

3A-3 Coastal Range League

Clatskanie - Tigers207
Rainier - Columbians271
Taft - Tigers330
Warrenton - Warriors225
Willamina - Bulldogs225

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Creswell - Bulldogs340
Harrisburg - Eagles266
La Pine - Hawks334
Pleasant Hill - Billies316
Santiam Christian - Eagles221

3A-5 Far West League

Brookings-Harbor - Bruins445
Cascade Christian - Challengers257
Douglas - Trojans335
South Umpqua - Lancers331
St. Mary's, Medford - Crusaders311
Sutherlin - Bulldogs325

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Burns - Hilanders238
Irrigon - Knights219
Nyssa - Bulldogs257
Riverside - Pirates223
Umatilla - Vikings317
Vale - Vikings240

2A Classification (50 schools in 6 leagues)

2A-1 Northwest League

City Christian - Lions147
Columbia Christian - Knights119
Faith Bible - Falcons135
Gaston - Greyhounds177
Knappa - Loggers137
Neah-Kah-Nie - Pirates202
Nestucca - Bobcats133
Open School East - Goats90
Portland Christian - Royals175
Vernonia - Loggers161

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Chemawa - Braves236
Colton - Vikings180
Culver - Bulldogs175
Delphian - Dragons153
Gervais - Cougars237
Kennedy - Trojans162
Santiam - Wolverines138
Sheridan - Spartans204
Western Christian - Pioneers125

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

Central Linn - Cobras173
East Linn Christian Acad. - Eagles134
Jefferson - Lions242
Lowell - Devils94
Monroe - Dragons115
Oakland - Oakers174
Oakridge - Warriors127
Regis - Rams132

2A-4 Sunset Conference

Bandon - Tigers189
Coquille - Red Devils192
Gold Beach - Panthers145
Myrtle Point - Bobcats143
Reedsport - Brave181
Toledo - Boomers137
Waldport - Irish132

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Bonanza - Antlers120
Butte Falls - Loggers44
Canyonville Acad. - Pilots130
Crater Lake Char. Acad. - 100
Glide - Wildcats184
Illinois Valley - Cougars253
Lakeview - Honkers202
Lost River - Raiders114
Rogue River - Chieftains213

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Enterprise - Outlaws127
Grant Union - Prospectors154
Heppner - Mustangs93
Pilot Rock - Rockets92
Stanfield - Tigers126
Union - Bobcats100
Weston-McEwen - TigerScots167

1A Classification (88 schools in 8 leagues)

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

Country Christian - Cougars51
Damascus Christian - Eagles65
Grand View Christian Acad. - Eagles56
Life Christian - Lions53
North Clackamas Christian - Saints66
Open Door Christian Acad. - Huskies54
Portland Waldorf - Wolfpack79
Southwest Christian - Wildcats56
St. Stephens Acad. - Archers42
Trinity Academy - 28
Valor Christian - Knights29

1A-2 Casco League

C.S. Lewis Academy - Watchmen31
Crosshill Christian - Eagles79
Falls City - Mountaineers53
Jewell - Blue Jays39
Livingstone Adv. Acad. - Lions61
Oregon School f/t Deaf - Panthers51
Perrydale - Pirates84
St. Paul - Buckaroos85
Veritas - Vanguard49
Willamette Valley Christian - Warriors55

1A-3 Mountain West League

Alsea - Wolverines42
Crow - Cougars85
Eddyville Charter - Eagles48
Logos Christian Acad. - None46
Mapleton - Sailors36
McKenzie - Eagles46
Mohawk - Mustangs60
Oak Hill - Falcons57
Siletz Valley - Warriors66
Triangle Lake - Lakers62

1A-4 Skyline League

Camas Valley - Hornets56
Days Creek - Wolves71
Elkton - Elks77
Glendale - Pirates77
Melrose Christian - 17
Milo Adv. Acad. - Mustangs81
New Hope Christian - Warriors71
North Douglas - Warriors82
Pacific - Pirates58
Powers - Cruisers38
Riddle - Irish85
Umpqua Valley Christian - Monarchs65
Yoncalla - Eagles72

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Cascades Academy - Steelhead35
Central Christian - Tigers62
Chiloquin - Panthers68
Gilchrist - Grizzlies45
Hosanna Christian - Lions78
New Horizon Christian - Knights12
North Lake - Cowboys66
Paisley - Broncos31
Prospect Charter - Cougars48
Rogue Val. Adv. Acad. - Red Tail Hawks32
Triad - Timberwolves61
Trinity Lutheran - Saints58

1A-6 Big Sky League

Arlington - Honkers47
Condon - Knights36
Dufur - Rangers84
Echo - Cougars77
Horizon Christian, Hood River - Hawks70
Ione - Cardinals65
Mitchell - Loggers27
Sherman - Huskies74
South Wasco County - Redsides62
Spray - Eagles19
Wheeler - Knights14

1A-7 Old Oregon League

Cove - Leopards79
Elgin - Huskies84
Griswold - Grizzlies55
Imbler - Panthers87
Joseph - Eagles65
Nixyaawii - Golden Eagles47
Pine Eagle - Spartans47
Powder Valley - Badgers73
Wallowa - Cougars51

1A-8 High Desert League

Adrian - Antelopes77
Burnt River - Bulls23
Crane - Mustangs57
Dayville - Tigers14
Four Rivers - Falcons47
Harper Charter - Hornets32
Huntington - Locomotives24
Jordan Valley - Mustangs31
Long Creek - Mountaineers13
Monument - Tigers18
Prairie City - Panthers42
Ukiah - Cougars13