OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Moda Health Ad
All Member Schools

South Medford High School



Mascot

Panthers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Phone

(541) 842-3680

Fax

(541) 842-1526

Website

http://www.medford.k12.or.us/

School District

Medford School District 549C

Map

Address

1551 Cunningham St
Medford, OR 97501

Hy-Tek Code

SMED

Classification

6A

Colors

Dark Blue
Black
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Brian Shumate
District Athletic Director Amy Tiger (541) 842-1139
Principal Donnie Frazier
Athletic Director Tim Rupp (541) 842-1406
Activities Director Kalin Cross (541) 842-5377
Athletics Secretary Carmen Lira (541) 842-5350
Bookkeeper / Accountant Teri Keller
Athletic Trainer Helena Russell

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Bill Singler
6A-SD7 Special District 7 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Lindsey Wente
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Claudio Villa
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Kendra McMillen
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Josh Wallace
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Josh Wallace
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball James Wightman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Tom Cole
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Robyn Schiffer
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Robyn Schiffer
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling David Bage
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Dance/Drill Meghan Brandow
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Loni Strong
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Josh Moody
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Shane Ramsey
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Amanda Boster
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Amanda Boster
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Matthew Pronesti
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Brynt Ross
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Jamie Hammericksen
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Ryan Allred
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Zoryn Thompson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Nathan Stokes
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir Andrea Brock
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Andrea Brock
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Caroline Campbell
SPE-7/8 Speech District 7/8 V