OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAStore Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Social Media Ad
All Member Schools

Milwaukie Academy of the Arts



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School - Charter

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Phone

(503) 353-5830

Fax

Website

http://www.nclack.k12.or.us/maa

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

Map

Address

2301 SE Willard St
Milwaukie, OR 97222

Hy-Tek Code

MILA

Classification

3A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Utterback
District Athletic Director Shay James
Principal Mark Pinder
Athletic Director Aaron Moreno
Athletics Secretary Kim Owens (503) 353-5850 x3
Bookkeeper / Accountant Joann Lelack (503) 353-5836

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Colin Schaeffer
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Melissa Brant
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Luis Guerrero
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV
Girls Soccer Kent McCarty
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV
Boys Cross Country William Zumwalt
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Cross Country Bill Zumwalt
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Basketball Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Michael White
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Mark Bentz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Swimming Mark Bentz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Wrestling Brian Duhrkoop
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Dance/Drill Ryan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Cheerleading Brianna McCain
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Baseball Bud Taylor
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Danielle Basile
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Mollie Starr
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Track & Field Mollie Starr
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Golf TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Golf TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Orchestra Greg Van Winkle
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Band Greg Van Winkle
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Choir Tara Bamford
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Solo Music Greg Van Winkle
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V