OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
OSAA Mobile App 728x90 Ad
Moda Health Ad
All Member Schools

Newberg High School



Mascot

Tigers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Phone

(503) 554-4400

Fax

(503) 554-4536

Website

http://www.newberg.k12.or.us/nhs/athletics

School District

Newberg School District 29J

Map

Address

2400 Douglas Ave
Newberg, OR 97132

Hy-Tek Code

NEWB

Classification

6A

Colors

Royal Blue
Gold
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Joe Morelock (503) 554-5000
Principal Tami Erion (503) 554-4449
Assistant Principal Tony Buckner (503) 554-4403
Assistant Principal Andy DeBois (503) 554-4519
Athletic Director Tim Burke (503) 554-4407
Activities Director Mark Brown (503) 554-4412
Athletics Secretary Ronni Cook (503) 554-4407
Bookkeeper / Accountant Sue Anderson (503) 554-4405
Athletic Trainer Gretchen Nylander (503) 554-5255

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Kevin Hastin
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball MacKenzie Upchurch
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Carlos Pehr
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Anthony Trejo
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Bruce Sinkbeil
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country Bruce Sinkbeil
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Mark Brown
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Luke Lindell
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming George Sampson
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming George Sampson
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Wrestling Neil Russo
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Dance/Drill Courtney Guilmette
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Lisa Berg
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Trey Watt
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Angela Stutzman
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Brandon Ramey
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brandon Ramey
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Dave Brown
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Jon Halstead
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Ron Quant
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Luke Lindell
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Orchestra Sarah Barr
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Joel Tanner
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Matthew Fletcher
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Joel Tanner
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V