Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Access_234x60_F.png Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OnPoint_Access_160X600.png Ad
All Member Schools

Lakeridge High School



Mascot

Pacers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 534-2319

Fax

(503) 534-2392

Website

http://lhs.loswego.k12.or.us

School District

Lake Oswego School District 7J

Map

Physical Address

1235 Overlook Dr
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Mailing Address

PO Box 739
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Hy-Tek Code

LKRG

Classification

6A

Colors

Columbia Blue
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Lora de la Cruz (503) 534-2300
District Athletic Director Lou Bailey
Principal Desiree Fisher (503) 534-2319
Athletic Director Nathan Stanley (503) 534-2259
Activities Director Nathan Stanley (503) 534-2259
Athletics Secretary Liz Murphy (503) 534-2325
Bookkeeper / Accountant Karon Beers (503) 534-4599
Athletic Trainer Kim Deaver

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Forrest Sherman
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Wendy Stammer
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Alan Cox
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Karl Granlund
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Fred Gold
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Jason Brown
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Derek Abbott
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Derek Abbott
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Brandon McDonald
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Kristin Moore
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Christine Langley
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Ray Pearson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Katie Boos
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Joe Schloetter
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Chuck Eidenschink
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Anna Raschko
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf David McCormack
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Tess Miller
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Kristina Stingle
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir William Campbell
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music William Campbell
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Beau Woodward
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V