Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Access_234x60_F.png Ad
Volcanoes728x90_2019.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad
All Member Schools

Lake Oswego High School



Mascot

Lakers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 534-2313

Fax

(503) 534-2327

Website

http://loh.loswego.k12.or.us

School District

Lake Oswego School District 7J

Map

Physical Address

2501 SW Country Club Road
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Mailing Address

PO Box 310
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Hy-Tek Code

LOSW

Classification

6A

Colors

Navy
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Lora de la Cruz (503) 534-2300
Principal Rollin Dickinson (503) 534-2313
Athletic Director Brigham Baker (503) 534-2423
Activities Director Chris Hill (503) 534-2313
Athletics Secretary Becky Kaelin (503) 534-2313
Athletic Trainer Ron Moore (503) 534-4752

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Steve Coury
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Leejay Lee
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Fraser Morrison
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Foday Kabba
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Vince Kinney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Vince Kinney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Marshall Cho
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Jake Anders
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Jefferey Carpenter
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Hayley DuLong
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Danica Gazzigli
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jake Anders
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Softball Chris Gobel
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Vince Kinney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Vince Kinney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Alex Hart
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Dina Wood
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Max Carter
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Daniel Kirkham
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Robyn Rose
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V