OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA Mobile App 234x60 Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Hidden Valley High School



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone

(541) 862-2124

Fax

(541) 862-2872

Website

https://sites.google.com/threerivers.k12.or.us/hidden-valley-high-school/

School District

Three Rivers/Josephine County School District

Map

Address

651 Murphy Creek Rd
Grants Pass, OR 97527

Hy-Tek Code

HVAL

Classification

4A

Colors

Blue
Orange


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent David Valenzuela (541) 862-3111
District Athletic Director Casey Alderson (541) 862-3111
Principal Brian Miller (541) 862-2124
Athletic Director Dale Fisher (541) 862-2124
Athletic Director Chris Pendleton (541) 862-2124
Athletics Secretary Dawn Lasater (541) 862-2124
Bookkeeper / Accountant Krystal Graham (541) 862-2124

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football James Powers
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South V, JV
Volleyball Todd Lomica
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Robert Saunders
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Dennis Hart
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Amy Berg
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Amy Berg
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Alex Keller
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Joel Jessee
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Crystal Welch
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Crystal Welch
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Edgar Houghtby III
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Stephanie Dubois-Polk
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Mark Vidlak
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Brett Pierce
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Terry Larson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Terry Larson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Haley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Keith Haley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Gary Davis
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Julia Richardson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Joe Green
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Joe Green
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Joe Green
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Julia Richardson
SPE-15 Speech District 15 V