Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Redmond High School



Mascot

Panthers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Phone

(541) 923-4800

Fax

(541) 548-0809

Website

http://rhs.redmond.k12.or.us/

School District

Redmond School District 2J

Map

Address

675 SW Rimrock Way
Redmond, OR 97756

Hy-Tek Code

REDM

Classification

5A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Mike McIntosh
District Athletic Director Kevin M. Bryant, CMAA (541) 504-3573
Principal Dr. Audrey Haugan (541) 923-4800 x1703
Athletic Director Kevin M. Bryant, CMAA (541) 504-3573
Athletics Secretary Barb Krebs (541) 923-4806
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jamy Gibbs (541) 504-3567
Athletic Trainer Cari Wood

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Seth Womack
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Aaron Mallory
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Scott Lee
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Martha Segura
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Melissa Conley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Melissa Conley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Reagan Gilbertson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Angela Capps
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Denise DeLeone
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Denise DeLeone
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Wrestling Kris Davis
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Cheerleading Cindy Baumgartner
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Stan Manley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, FR
Softball TBD 5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Tim Conley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Tim Conley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Nathan Saito
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Kelli Tusow
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Tam Bronkey
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Jeff Roundtree
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Ben Lawson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music Ben Lawson
OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V
Speech Timothy McKeaney
SPE-14 Speech District 14 V