Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

OSAA Delegate Assembly

Delegate Assembly

Meeting Agenda Summary
October 16, 2017
Monday, 1pm, Wilsonville Holiday Inn
Agenda & Caucus Items Summary
April 9, 2018
Monday, 9am, Wilsonville Holiday Inn
Agenda Summary


Roster

Printable PDF version

District Term Exp Name Position School / District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League 2020 † Brian Chatard Principal Wilson HS
6A-2 Metro League 2020 ‡ * Don Grotting Superintendent Beaverton SD
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference 2019 Ken Richardson Superintendent David Douglas SD
6A-4 Three Rivers League 2018 Ken Bell Principal Sherwood HS
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference 2020 ‡ Susie Orsborn Principal West Albany HS
6A-6 Southwest Conference 2018 ‡ Russ Bolin Administrator Roseburg HS
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference 2018 ‡ Mark Pinder Principal Milwaukie HS
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference 2019 ‡ * Mark Hannan Administrator Silver Falls SD
5A-3 Midwestern League 2018 Kelly Bokn District Athletic Director Eugene SD
5A-4 Intermountain Conference 2020 † Mike McIntosh Superintendent Redmond SD
5A-5 Columbia River Conference 2019 Rich Polkinghorn Principal Hood River Valley HS
4A-1 Cowapa League 2020 ‡ Jim Jones Principal Scappoose HS
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference 2018 Ryan Carpenter Superintendent Estacada SD
4A-3 Far West League 2020 † Andy Grzeskowiak Superintendent Siuslaw SD
4A-4 Oregon West Conference 2020 † Heidi Hermansen Assistant Principal Cascade HS
4A-5 Sky-Em League 2019 Curtiss Scholl Superintendent Sisters SD
4A-6 Skyline Conference 2020 † Erik Lathen Principal North Valley HS
4A-7 Greater Oregon League 2019 * Mark Witty Superintendent Baker SD
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League 2019 ‡ Graden Blue Principal Rainier HS
3A-2 West Valley League 2018 * Tim France Principal Willamina HS
3A-3 PacWest Conference 2020 † Cathy Emmert Principal Jefferson HS
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference 2018 ‡ Tony Jones Administrator Coquille SD
3A-5 Eastern Oregon League 2018 Marie Shimer Principal Riverside HS
3A-6 Southern Cascade League 2020 † Rusty Zysett Vice Principal Lakeview HS
2A-1 Northwest League 2020 † Misty Wharton Superintendent Nestucca Valley SD
2A-2 Tri-River Conference 2020 ‡ David Plotts Principal Santiam HS
2A-3 Mountain View Conference 2018 * Jeff Clark Principal Oakland HS
2A-4 Sunset Conference 2020 † Brandon Standridge Assistant Principal Bandon HS
2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference 2019 Matt Combe Principal Heppner HS
2A-6 Wapiti League 2018 ‡ Curt Shelley Superintendent John Day SD
1A-1 The Valley 10 League 2018 Mark Sherman Vice Principal Southwest Christian HS
1A-2 Casco League 2018 ‡ Adam Kronberger Principal Crosshill Christian School
1A-3 Mountain West League 2020 † Marc Thielman Superintendent Alsea SD
1A-4 Skyline League 2019 Scott Yakovich Principal North Douglas HS
1A-5 Mountain Valley League 2019 ‡ Steve Prock Principal Gilchrist HS
1A-6 Big Sky League 2019 Jim Smith Principal Wheeler HS
1A-7 Old Oregon League 2018 ‡ Lance Dixon Superintendent North Powder SD
1A-8 High Desert League 2020 † Kevin Purnell Principal Adrian HS
Oregon School Boards Association 2020 † * Sherry Duerst-Higgins School Board Lane County ESD
Oregon Athletic Directors Association 2019 * Mark Horak Athletic Director West Linn HS
Student Activities Advisory Committee 2019 * Mary Lou Boderman Coord of Music/Drama Salem-Keizer SD
Oregon Athletic Coaches Association 2017 † * John Beck Coach Crater HS
Oregon Athletic Officials Association 2019 * Jack Folliard Executive Director Oregon Athletic Officials Association

† Newly elected
‡ Re-elected
* OSAA Executive Board Member