Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

Playoff Final Site Championships

Noon
3
0
#8 South Salem
@
#7 Glencoe

25-20, 25-19, 25-14
8am
3
2
#8 South Salem
@
#4 Jesuit

18-25, 25-15, 25-14, 16-25, 15-7
8am
3
2
#7 Glencoe
@
#6 Sprague

25-16, 17-25, 30-28, 21-25, 15-8
Noon
3
2
#5 West Linn
@
#3 Sheldon

25-14, 18-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-13
8:30pm
0
3
#2 Central Catholic
@
#1 Southridge

25-13, 25-17, 26-24

Playoff Final Site Championships

2:15pm
2
3
#5 Sandy
@
#2 North Eugene

22-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 15-11
10am
0
3
#8 Hood River Valley
@
#5 Sandy

25-17, 25-20, 25-20
10am
0
3
#11 Dallas
@
#2 North Eugene

25-12, 25-13, 25-14
2:15pm
0
3
#7 Lebanon
@
#4 Corvallis

25-18, 25-15, 25-18
6pm
3
2
#3 Bend
@
#1 Summit

21-25, 14-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-10

Playoff Final Site Championships

Noon
1
3
#11 Cottage Grove
@
#8 Crook County

25-23, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21
8am
2
3
#13 Scappoose
@
#8 Crook County

21-25, 26-24, 25-20, 19-25, 15-9
8am
3
1
#11 Cottage Grove
@
#7 Baker

25-16, 13-25, 25-23, 25-15
Noon
0
3
#5 Tillamook
@
#3 Hidden Valley

25-19, 25-22, 25-16
8:30pm
1
3
#2 Valley Catholic
@
#1 Sisters

25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-11

Playoff Final Site Championships

10am
0
3
#8 Blanchet Catholic
@
#4 Salem Acad.

25-9, 25-11, 25-14
10am
1
3
#11 Portland Christian
@
#7 Rainier

25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 25-21
2:15pm
3
2
#7 Rainier
@
#4 Salem Acad.

19-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-10
6pm
2
3
#3 Santiam Christian
@
#1 Cascade Christian

21-25, 20-25, 26-24, 26-24, 15-8
2:15pm
0
3
#5 Vale
@
#2 Coquille

25-22, 25-21, 25-22

Playoff Final Site Championships

Noon
0
3
#7 Monroe
@
#5 St. Paul

25-18, 29-27, 25-13
8am
3
1
#7 Monroe
@
#6 Gaston

27-25, 25-27, 25-22, 25-19
8am
0
3
#9 Heppner
@
#5 St. Paul

25-18, 25-19, 25-20
Noon
0
3
#4 Central Linn
@
#3 Kennedy

25-20, 25-23, 25-17
8:30pm
3
1
#2 Grant Union
@
#1 Culver

25-23, 22-25, 25-17, 25-20

Playoff Final Site Championships

2:15pm
1
3
#7 South Wasco County
@
#1 North Douglas

16-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-21
10am
0
3
#4 Days Creek
@
#1 North Douglas

25-17, 25-19, 25-19
10am
3
0
#7 South Wasco County
@
#6 McKenzie

25-15, 25-21, 25-19
2:15pm
3
0
#8 Joseph
@
#3 Crosshill Christian

25-23, 25-18, 25-19
6pm
0
3
#5 Hosanna Christian
@
#2 Country Christian

28-26, 25-20, 25-17